Privacy Statement

In general, you can visit this website without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself. There are parts of the Site where we may need to collect personal information from you for a specific purpose, such as to provide you with certain information you request and where requested to register you to our website. We do this through the use of online forms and every time you e-mail us your details. The information collected from you may include your name, address, telephone, fax number, or e-mail address. You will find that it is not compulsory to provide us with any additional information we request which is not necessary or reasonable in order to provide you with the services you have requested. We may also collect information about you from e-mails or letters you send to us.

Domain name information that we collect is not used to personally identify you and instead is aggregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed, etc. We use this information to measure the use of our site and to improve its content.

When other personal information, such as your name and e-mail address, is collected from you with your consent (for example, through the use of on-line forms or via e-mail), we will let you know at the time of collection how we will use that personal information. We may also use the personal information you provide or which we collect via this website for the purposes of:

  • Providing any services that you have requested from us.
  • Responding to your inquiries or to process your requests in relation to your information.
  • Providing and personalising our services.
  • Administering any subscription-service records.

If you change your mind about being contacted in the future, please let us know.

Unless required to do so by law, we will not share, sell or distribute any of the information you provide to us to third parties without your consent.

You are entitled to see the personal information we hold about you and you may ask us to make any necessary changes to ensure that it is accurate and kept up to date. If you wish to do this, please contact us using the contact details provided at the Contact Us page. We are entitled by law to charge a small administrative fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Any communication or material that you transmit to the Site which does not constitute personal data, such as questions, comments, suggestions or the like, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary.

Our website may contain links to other websites which are outside our control and are not covered by this privacy policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policies, which may differ from ours.

Whereas we employ reasonable measures to protect against viruses and other harmful components, the nature of the Internet is such that it is impossible to ensure that your access to the website will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that this website, its servers or e-mails which may be sent by us are free of viruses or other harmful components.

The contents of this website are designed to comply with the general obligations of the European Directive on Data Protection and the relevant provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997. We cannot be responsible for non-compliance with any local advertising or other laws in relation to this website or its contents.